Chief of Department
Oscar M. Elmasian
Battalion Chief
David Rave
Group A
 Battalion Chief
Michael P. Carey
Group B
Battalion Chief
Glenn J. Quick
Group C
Battalion Chief
Stephen L. Whitaker
Group D
EAST PROVIDENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT
CHIEFS OF THE DEPARTMENT

Arthur A. Griswold - March 14, 1924 to June 1945
Warren A. Reynolds - July 1, 1945 to January 18, 1947
John A. Laughlin - January 18, 1947 to November 7, 1956
Earl C. Griffith - November 7, 1956 to April 1, 1963
Alexander W. McPherson - April 1, 1963 to October 25, 1966
Michael J. Fox - December 21, 1966 to September 12, 1974
John E. Unsworth - September 12, 1974 to October 31, 1978
Ernest E. Currier - April 27, 1979 to June 12, 1987
Anthony J. Guglielmo - December 17, 1987 to January 31, 1992
Kenneth A. Marcotrigiano - January 31, 1992 to January 7, 1994
Gerald A. Bessette - January 7, 1994 to March 28, 2003
Joseph G. Castro - March 29, 2003 to June 24, 2005
Christian R. Brassill - June 25, 2005 to June 30, 2006
Joseph J. Klucznik - July 1, 2006 to December 30, 2012
Oscar Elmasian - December 31, 2012 to Present